Baseball Roster

2015 DWU Baseball Roster

No.
Name
Pos.
B/T
Yr.
Hometown
Previous School
Cole Wenande2BR/RJr.Alexandria, S.D.Hanson H.S.
Aaron BommersbachCR/RJr.Twin Valley, Minn.Norman County East H.S.
Alex McGuiganLHPR/LJr.Pierre, S.D.T.F. Riggs H.S.
Alex MeyerRHP, IFR/RSr.Heron Lake, Minn.Southwest Star Concept H.S.
Andrew BeckerSSR/RJr. Tea, S.D.Tea Area H.S.
Anthony WardSSFr.Fresno, Calif.Edison H.S.
Austin CalhoonOF, LHPL/LJr.Winner, S.D.Winner H.S.
Austin CarrollRHPR/RSo.Riverton, UtahHerriman H.S.
Bailey BlainC/IFR/RFr.Odessa, TXPermian High School
Ben LadnerCR/RSr.Delray Beach, Fla.City College of San Francisco
Braiden JorgensenRHPR/RSo.Tetonia, IdahoTeton H.S.
Brent HavlikLHP/OFL/LRs-So. Mitchell, S.D.University of Wyoming
Bridger DauenhauerRHPR/RFr.Missoula, MTMissoula Sentinel High School
Charles Claxton2BR/RFr.Lithia, FLDurant Senior High School
Chaz PiperCR/RFr.Gordon, NEGordon High School
Chris CombsOFR/RRS-So.Corvallis, Mont.Corvallis H.S.
Christian DoyleCR/RRS-Jr.Jackson, Wyo.Beloit College
Clayton Newman2BR/RFr.Colorado Springs, COCheyenne Mt High School
Collin BoehrnsP/OFR/RRS-Fr.Huron, S.D.Huron H.S.
Colton Harguth1BR/RFr.Highlands Ranch, CODenver Christian High School
Daniel GalvezRHPR/RJr.San Francisco, CAContra Costa
Dillon CampbellOFR/LSo.Ashland, Neb.Ashland-Greenwood H.S.
Dominic SebastianiIFR/RJr.San Francisco, CACity College of San Francisco
Dustin StecklerSS, RHPR/RJr.Garretson, S.D.Garretson H.S.
Dylanger Pierson1BR/RFr.Mitchell, S.D.Mitchell H.S.
Hartman KatzCR/RSo.Huron, S.D.Huron H.S.
Jake Capko3B, 1BR/RJr.Corvallis, Mont.Corvallis H.S.
Jared NeilanOFR/RRS-So.Pierre, S.D.T.F. Riggs H.S.
Jarren Saxon2B, RHPR/RJr.Harrisburg, S.D.Harrisburg H.S.
Jerrett MillsLHPL/LRS-So.Norfolk, Neb.Norfolk Catholic H.S.
Joey FitzgeraldRHPR/RSr.Fairmont, Minn.Fairmont H.S.
Joey KinleySS, 2BS/RSr.Worthington, Minn.Minnesota West C.C.
Jonah JohnsonSSR/RJr.Kerkhoven, Minn.Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunberg H.S.
Lakin NeugebauerOFR/RSo.Mitchell, S.D.Mitchell H.S.
Logan RisseRHPR/RRS-Jr.Martin, S.D.Bennett County H.S.
Michael JohnsonOFR/RRS-So.Huron, S.D.Huron H.S.
Mickey GrantRHPR/RSr.Denver, Colo.Lakewood H.S.
Mike KinzlerRHPR/RJr.East Grand Forks, Minn.Northland CC
Nathen SmithLHPL/LFr.Altona, ManitobaWC Miller Collegiate
Neil Nagle1BR/LJr.Oslo, Minn.East Grand Forks H.S.
Nolan LuhmannSS/OFL/RRS-Jr.Jackson, Minn.Rochester Community and Technical College
Patrick WhethamRHPR/RSo.Garretson, S.D.Garretson H.S.
Peyton Price1B/LHPL/LSo.Norfolk, Neb.Norfolk H.S.
Ryan YackleyRHPR/RJr. Onida, SDSDSU
Sean RileyC/OFR/RSo.Driggs, IdahoTeton H.S.
Steven SomervilleRHPR/RSo.Ajax, Ontario, CanadaPickering H.S.
Tanner SwetsLHPR/LJr.Loveland, Colo.Mountain View H.S.
Tyler Collins-BlankenshipLHPL/LFr.Jackson, MINorthwest High School
Tyler JohnsonRHP, IFR/RSr.Elizabeth, Colo.Elizabeth H.S.
Tyler WaddleSSR/RRS-So.Huron, S.D.South Dakota State University
Will LutjenOFR/RSo.Miller Place, N.Y.Miller Place H.S.
Zach UttechtSS/2BR/RSo.Pierce, Neb.Lutheran High Northeast

Head Coach: John Greicar
Strength Coach: Nick Tadlock
Student Coach: Sam Schumacher
Assistant Coaches: Rene Cardona, Brady Nolz

Print Friendly