Men’s Basketball Schedule

2014-15 Men’s Basketball Schedule

Date
Opponent
Site
Time
Results
Nov. 1at Dakota State UniversityMadison, S.D.7 p.m.W, 85-59
Nov. 2OGLALA LAKOTA COLLEGEHOME5 p.m.W, 110-73
Nov. 4at South Dakota State University#Brookings, S.D.7 p.m.L, 79-72
DWU FULTON STATE BANK CLASSICHOME
Nov. 7UNIVERSITY OF JAMESTOWNHOME8 p.m.W, 88-70
Nov. 8MAYVILLE STATE UNIVERSITYHOME6 p.m.W, 82-51
Nov. 12 at Oglala Lakota CollegeKyle, S.D.6 p.m.W, 109-72
Nov. 14at Graceland UniversityDes Moines, Iowa7 p.m.W, 99-60
Nov. 18VALLEY CITY STATE UNIVERSITYHOME7 p.m.W, 96-76
Nov. 22at Nebraska Wesleyan University*Lincoln, Neb.4 p.m.
Nov. 25BRIAR CLIFF UNIVERSITY*HOME8 p.m.
Dec. 3MORNINGSIDE COLLEGE*HOME8 p.m.
Dec. 6MIDLAND UNIVERSITY*HOME4 p.m.
Dec. 10at Dordt College*Sioux Center, Iowa8 p.m.
Dec. 13at Doane College*Crete, Neb.4 p.m.
Dec. 19CONCORDIA UNIVERSITY*HOME6 p.m.
Northwood ClassicWest Palm Springs, Fla.
Dec. 29vs. Concordia College (Canada)West Palm Springs, Fla.5 p.m.
Dec. 30vs. Northwood UniversityWest Palm Springs, Fla.7 p.m.
Jan. 3at Hastings College*Hastings, Neb.4 p.m.
Jan. 7NORTHWESTERN COLLEGE*HOME8 p.m.
Jan. 10DAKOTA STATE UNIVERSITYHOME8 p.m.
Jan. 14at Mount Marty College*Yankton, S.D.8 p.m.
Jan. 18NEBRASKA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY*HOME4 p.m.
Jan. 21at Briar Cliff University*Sioux City, Iowa8 p.m.
Jan. 24at Midland University*Fremont, Neb.4 p.m.
Jan. 28at Morningside College*Sioux City, Iowa8 p.m.
Jan. 31DOANE COLLEGE*HOME4 p.m.
Feb. 4DORDT COLLEGE*HOME8 p.m.
Feb. 7at Concordia University*Seward, Neb.4 p.m.
Feb. 11at Northwestern College*Orange City, Iowa8 p.m.
Feb. 15HASTINGS COLLEGE*HOME4 p.m.
Feb. 18MOUNT MARTY COLLEGE*HOME8 p.m.

* Great Plains Athletic Conference Game
# Exhibition Game
Home Games in BOLD CAPS played at the Corn Palace

Schedule is subject to change

2014-15 JV Men’s Basketball Schedule

The JV men’s basketball games will be played on campus at the
Christen Family Recreation/Wellness Center.

Date
Opponent
Site
Time
Results
Nov. 2DWU ALUMNIHOME3:00 p.m.
Nov. 6at Dordt CollegeSioux Center, Iowa7:30 p.m.
Nov. 10PRESENTATION COLLEGEHOME6:30 p.m.
Nov. 11MINNESOTA WEST CCHOME7:30 p.m.
Dec. 2at Minnesota West CCLuverne, Minn.7:30 p.m.
Dec. 7Augustana (2 Games)Sioux Falls, S.D.TBD
Dec. 11DORDT COLLEGEHOME7:30 p.m.
Jan. 12at Mount Marty CollegeYankton, S.D.7:30 p.m.
Jan. 15at Presentation CollegeAberdeen, S.D.6:30 p.m.
Jan. 19at Presentation CollegeAberdeen, S.D.6:30 p.m.
Jan. 26TIBBS/INTRASQUADHOME7:00 p.m.
Feb. 2at Iowa Lakes CCTBD7:30 p.m.
Feb. 5at Dordt CollegeSioux Center, Iowa7:30 p.m.
Feb. 9Northwestern CollegeOrange City, Iowa7 p.m.
Feb. 13TIBBS/INTRASQUADHOME7 p.m.
Feb. 16AUGUSTANA COLLEGEHOME7 p.m.
Feb. 18at Mount Marty MarathonYankton, S.D.TBD

Print Friendly