Schedule

2014 Varsity Schedule

Date
Opponent
Site
Time
Results
Aug. 23at Dickinson State UniversityDickinson, N.D.NoonW 3-1
Aug. 29-30DWU CORN PALACE CLASSICCORN PALACE
Aug. 29VALLEY CITY STATE UNIVERSITYCORN PALACE1 p.m.W, 3-0
Aug. 29DAKOTA STATE UNIVERSITYCORN PALACE7 p.m.L, 3-1
Aug. 30DICKINSON STATE UNIVERSITYCORN PALACE10 a.m.W, 3-0
Aug. 30JOHNSON & WALES UNIVERSITYCORN PALACE6 p.m.W, 3-1
Sept. 5-6at Viterbo University TournamentLa Crosse, Wis.
Sept. 5vs. University of St. Francis (Ill.)La Crosse, Wis.1 p.m.L, 3-1
Sept. 5vs. Valley City State UniversityLa Crosse, Wis.5 p.m.L, 3-2
Sept. 6vs. Haskell Indian Nations UniversityLa Crosse, Wis.9 a.m.L, 3-2
Sept. 6vs. Bellevue UniversityLa Crosse, Wis.1 p.m.L, 3-0
Sept. 13at Nebraska Wesleyan University*Lincoln, Neb.5 p.m.L, 3-1
Sept. 17at Briar Cliff University*Sioux City, Iowa7:30 p.m.L, 3-0
Sept. 23MORNINGSIDE COLLEGE*HOME7:30 p.m.L, 3-0
Sept. 24at Presentation CollegeAberdeen, S.D.7:30 p.m.W, 3-1
Sept. 26MIDLAND UNIVERSITY*HOME7:30 p.m.L, 3-0
Sept. 27HASTINGS COLLEGE*HOME4 p.m.L, 3-1
Sept. 30at Northwestern College*Orange City, Iowa7:30 p.m.L, 3-0
Oct. 4at Concordia University*Seward, Neb.4:30 p.m.L, 3-1
Oct. 7DORDT COLLEGE*HOME7:30 p.m.L, 3-0
Oct. 10at Morningside College*Sioux City, Iowa7:30 p.m.L, 3-2
Oct. 15BRIAR CLIFF UNIVERSITY*HOME7:30 p.m.L, 3-0
Oct. 17PRESENTATION COLLEGEHOME7:30 p.m.W, 3-0
Oct. 18NEBRASKA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY*HOME4 p.m.L, 3-0
Oct. 21at Mount Marty College*Yankton, S.D.7:30 p.m.W, 3-1
Oct. 24at Doane College*Crete, Neb.7:30 p.m.L, 3-2
Oct. 25at Grace UniversityOmaha, Neb.4 p.m.W, 3-1
Oct. 28at Dakota State UniversityMadison, S.D.7:30 p.m.L, 3-1
Oct. 29at Dordt College*Sioux Center, Iowa7:30 p.m.L, 3-0
Nov. 1CONCORDIA UNIVERSITY*HOME4 p.m.L, 3-0
Nov. 4MOUNT MARTY COLLEGE*HOME7:30 p.m.

*Denotes GPAC Matches
Home Matches in BOLD CAPS played at
Christen Family Athletic Center (Fosness Arena)

2014 JV Schedule

Date
Opponent
Site
Time
Results
Sept. 6at Iowa Lakes Community CollegeEstherville, Iowa1 p.m.
Sept. 13at Nebraska Wesleyan University*Lincoln, Neb.3:30 p.m.
Sept. 17at Briar Cliff University*Sioux City, Iowa6 p.m.
Sept. 23MORNINGSIDE COLLEGE*HOME6 p.m.
Sept. 24at Presentation CollegeAberdeen, S.D.6 p.m.
Sept. 26MIDLAND UNIVERSITY*HOME6 p.m.
Sept. 27HASTINGS COLLEGEHOME2:30 p.m.
Sept. 30at Northwestern CollegeOrange City, Iowa6 p.m.
Oct. 4at Concordia University*Seward, Neb.3 p.m.
Oct. 7DORDT COLLEGE*HOME6 p.m.
Oct. 11at Morningside College*Sioux City, Iowa1:30 p.m.
Oct. 15BRIAR CLIFF UNIVERSITY*HOME6 p.m.
Oct. 17PRESENTATION COLLEGEHOME6 p.m.
Oct. 18NEBRASKA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY*HOME2:30 p.m.
Oct. 21at Mount Marty College*Yankton, S.D.6 p.m.
Oct. 24at Doane College*Crete, Neb.6 p.m.
Oct. 25at Grace UniversityOmaha, Neb.2:30 p.m.
Oct. 28at Dakota State UniversityMadison, S.D.6 p.m.
Oct. 29at Dordt College*Sioux Center, Iowa6 p.m.
Nov. 1CONCORDIA UNIVERSITY*HOME2:30 p.m.
Nov. 4MOUNT MARTY COLLEGEHOME6 p.m.

Home Matches in BOLD CAPS played at
Christen Family Athletic Center (Fosness Arena)

Print Friendly