Staff Directory

Administration

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Jon Hart
Athletic Director
605-995-2898 [email protected]
Curt Hart
Assistant Director of Athletics
605-995-2195 [email protected]
Marlene Warnke
Athletic Business Manager
605-995-2112 [email protected]
Ian McClanahan
Sports Information Director
605-759-4513 [email protected]

Athletic Trainers

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Daniel Wagner
Athletic Training Major Chair
605-995-2145 [email protected]
Jarod Guthmiller
Head Athletic Trainer
605-995-2144 [email protected]
Lana Loken
Clinical Education Coordinator
605-995-2851 [email protected]
Randi Christensen
Assistant Athletic Trainer
605-995-2139 [email protected]

Strength and Conditioning

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Kyle Hobbs
Head Strength and Conditioning Coach
605-995-2193 [email protected]

Baseball

Name Title Phone E-Mail
John Greicar
Head Baseball Coach
605-995-2853 [email protected]
Connor Hopkins
Graduate Assistant Baseball Coach
[email protected]

Cheerleading

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Traci Loecker
Head Cheer Coach
605-770-8803 [email protected]
Kayla Weber
Assistant Cheer Coach

Football

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Ross Cimpl
Head Football Coach
605-995-2852 [email protected]
Jason Glasco
Assistant Coach//Recruiting Coordinator
605-995-2683 [email protected]
Loren Endsley
Offensive Coordinator/Offensive Line Coach
605-995-2129 [email protected]
Matthew Kloss
Passing Game Coordinator/Quarterbacks and Receivers Coach
[email protected]
Kyle Weiss
Running Backs Coach
[email protected]
Cohl Ratermann
Graduate Assistant/Defensive Line Coach
[email protected]

Men's Basketball

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Matt Wilber
Head Men's Basketball Coach
605-995-2875 [email protected]
Jacob Brandl
Men's Basketball Assistant Coach
[email protected]
Terrell Newton
Men's Basketball Graduate Assistant Coach
[email protected]
Tate Martin
Men's Basketball Graduate Assistant Coach
[email protected]
Tate Schoenfelder
Student Manager

Men's Cross Country

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Derik Fossum
Head Cross Country/Track and Field Coach
605-995-2954 [email protected]
Zachary Kughn
Assistant Men's and Women's Track and Field and Cross Country Coach
Thomas Madut
Assistant Track and Field/Cross Country Coach
Skylar Forgey
Assistant Cross Country and Track and Field Coach

Men's Golf

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Tom Hoek
Head Men's and Women's Golf Coach
605-995-2179 [email protected]
Chas Hurd
Volunteer Assistant Men’s and Women’s Golf Coach

Men's Soccer

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Jose Lopez
Head Men's Soccer Coach
214-354-7853 [email protected]
Carlos Mora-Benitez
Graduate Assistant Men's Soccer Coach
214-663-6241 [email protected]
Jorgen Munson
Assistant Coach
218-213-1867 [email protected]

Men's Track & Field

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Derik Fossum
Head Cross Country/Track and Field Coach
605-995-2954 [email protected]
Zachary Kughn
Assistant Men's and Women's Track and Field and Cross Country Coach
Zach Lurz
Assistant Track and Field Coach
Thomas Madut
Assistant Track and Field/Cross Country Coach
Skylar Forgey
Assistant Cross Country/Track and Field Coach
Ian Ames
Assistant Track and Field/Cross Country Coach

Softball

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Ed Kieff
Head Softball Coach
605-212-5916 [email protected]
Chelsea Moody
Assistant Softball Coach
Kelsey Newman
Graduate Assistant Softball Coach
[email protected]

Women's Volleyball

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Lindsay Wilber
Head Volleyball Coach
605-995-2855 [email protected]
Katrina Talley
Assistant Volleyball Coach
Anna Pazour
Student Assistant Coach
Sara Husher
Student Assistant Coach
Hannah Capko
Student Assistant

Women's Basketball

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Jason Christensen
Head Women's Basketball Coach
605-995-2175 [email protected]
Celeste Beck
Assistant Women's Basketball Coach
[email protected]
Jayne Stuart
Graduate Assistant Women's Basketball Coach
[email protected]
Shanna Selby
Student Assistant Coach
Jill Ricke
Student Assistant Coach

Women's Cross Country

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Derik Fossum
Head Cross Country/Track and Field Coach
605-995-2954 [email protected]
Zachary Kughn
Assistant Men's and Women's Track and Field and Cross Country Coach
Thomas Madut
Assistant Track and Field/Cross Country Coach
Skylar Forgey
Assistant Cross Country and Track and Field Coach

Women's Golf

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Tom Hoek
Head Men's and Women's Golf Coach
605-995-2179 [email protected]
Chas Hurd
Volunteer Assistant Men’s and Women’s Golf Coach

Women's Soccer

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Clayson Glasgow
Head Women's Soccer Coach
605-995-2116 [email protected]
Jovany Zuniga
Graduate Assistant Women's Soccer Coach

Women's Track & Field

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Derik Fossum
Head Cross Country/Track and Field Coach
605-995-2954 [email protected]
Zach Lurz
Assistant Track and Field Coach
Zachary Kughn
Assistant Men's and Women's Track and Field and Cross Country Coach
Thomas Madut
Assistant Track and Field/Cross Country Coach
Skylar Forgey
Assistant Cross Country and Track and Field Coach
Ian Ames
Assistant Track and Field/Cross Country Coach

Wrestling

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Casey Mouw
Head Wrestling Coach
605-995-2149 [email protected]
Kevin Caruso
Graduate Assistant Wrestling Coach
Kevin Kelly
Assistant Wrestling Coach